Essroc Arena, Venues (Prince Edward County Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD016]
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
L (3-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[PW-W11]
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
W (9-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-W12]
Preschool Intro to Hockey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue & AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
W (6-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[2]
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
T (2-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Belleville Jr. Bulls AE
[5]
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
@ Muskrat Voyageur
[20]
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
W (2-1)
7:15 PM
@ Midland Centennials
[29]
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
L (1-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Osgoode Richmond Romans
[32]
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
L (0-2)
11:45 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[46]
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[52]
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
L (0-2)
6:15 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
[64]
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[66]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
L (2-6)
7:30 AM
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[73]
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
W (3-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Renfrew Timberwolves
[76]
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[Final]
Preschool Intro to Hockey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue & AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift Program - Fall
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
On-Ice
04050607080910
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
T (4-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW063]
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
L (0-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD030]
Preschool Intro to Hockey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue & AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift Program - Fall
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
On-Ice
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[No-049]
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
W (7-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[PW073]
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
L (1-6)
5:15 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-061]
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
W (4-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MD036]
11121314151617
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-W041]
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
W (9-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT-087]
Preschool Intro to Hockey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue & AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Subway
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD069]
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
8:15 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD071]
18192021222324
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[AT-097]
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
W (6-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[BT-077]
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD045]
Preschool Intro to Hockey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue & AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift Program - Fall
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
On-Ice
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
L (1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[No-061]
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
W (3-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MD052]
252627282930Dec 01
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[No-063]
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (4-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT-W33]
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT-W35]
Midget LL 1 - Subway
L (0-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD088]
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
6:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD090]
Preschool Intro to Hockey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue & AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift Program - Fall
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
On-Ice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
L (0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-W060]
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BT-W40]
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
W (3-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[BT-096]
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
T (3-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD105]
Preschool Intro to Hockey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue & AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift Program - Fall
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
On-Ice
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[No-070]
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
W (8-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD067]
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
W (8-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[BT-104]
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
L (1-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BT-W43]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Essroc Arena
11 Belleville Road , Wellington, ON  K0K 3L0
  • Current Season

    30 - 25 - 11
  • All-Time

    231 - 141 - 44
Other Home Venues
Printed from pecmha.com on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 6:51 AM