Prince Edward Community Center, Venues (Prince Edward County Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
L (1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT-W52]
2018-2019
Midget LL 1 - Subway
L (3-5)
4:15 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD140]
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
W (7-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-W085]
2018-2019
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
L (3-10)
11:30 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-W62]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
Midget LL 1 - Subway
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD148]
2018-2019
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
W (3-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[MD149]
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Clinic
2018-2019
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-W49]
2018-2019
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
L (3-4)
9:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[AT-W090]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
L (1-9)
10:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BTW999]
06070809101112
2018-2019
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-W091]
2018-2019
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-W092]
2018-2019
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL PSkate Atom-Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL 1 - Subway
W (6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD007]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM
vs. Tyke LL 2
[TK14]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 2 & Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (3-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-W71]
2018-2019
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
W (4-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-W72]
13141516171819
2018-2019
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[PW-W74]
2018-2019
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[PW-W75]
2018-2019
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue
W (5-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[AT-W096]
2018-2019
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Clinic
2018-2019
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
W (5-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-W77]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
11:30 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[TK19]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[TK20]
20212223242526
2018-2019
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
(1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
[PW-W80]
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD010]
2018-2019
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD071]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD174]
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL 1 - Subway
(4-11)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
[MD008]
2018-2019
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
L (5-6)
9:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV62]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
L (4-9)
11:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT-W65]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
Midget LL 1 - Subway
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD183]
2018-2019
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
L (0-7)
4:15 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV60]
2018-2019
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 1 - Subway
[MD009]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Clinic
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
L (2-7)
10:30 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[PW-A01]
2018-2019
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[ATM-A11]
2018-2019
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
(1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. AtoMc LL 1 - Blue
[ATM-A13]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[TK26]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[TK25]
2018-2019
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
L (2-5)
10:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BT-B06]
2018-2019
Midget LL 1 - Subway
W (2-0)
11:45 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD-B07]
2018-2019
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM-A16]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Prince Edward Community Center
375 Main St East , Picton, ON  K0K 2T0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    246 - 157 - 46
Other Home Venues
Printed from pecmha.com on Thursday, May 23, 2019 at 1:45 PM