Schedule & Results (Prince Edward County Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Our History, Our Past
History and Past Presidents
OMHA Champions and Finalists
Association Award Winners - Volunteers
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Constitution and By-Law
Executive and AGM Minutes - Past
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Register Online Now
Respect in Sport - Parent
General Information
Payment Funding/Assistance
2023-2024 Season Information
2023-2024 Season Information
Formation Day
Preskate-Dust of the Rust-Body Checking Dates
Tryout Information
Our Tournaments
12th Annual PEC Power Up with Milk Tournament
Schedule
Cancellation and Refund Policy
Rules
Venues
Teams
PEC Kings Merchandise
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
416 Games
All Scheduled Games
416 Games
Unreported Games
61 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
402 games
All Opponents
402 games
Bancroft Jets
5 games
Brighton Bolts
20 games
Campbellford Colts
9 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
6 games
Deseronto Bulldogs LL1
11 games
Deseronto Bulldogs LL2
11 games
Deseronto Bulldogs
2 games
Douro Dukes
10 games
Ennismore Eagles B
6 games
Ennismore Eagles D
6 games
Ennismore Eagles
2 games
Frontenac Flyers LL1
20 games
Frontenac Flyers LL2
18 games
Frontenac Flyers LL3
2 games
Frontenac Flyers
20 games
Gananoque Islanders LL1
15 games
Gananoque Islanders LL2
11 games
Gananoque Islanders
10 games
Kingston Canadians
3 games
Lakefield Chiefs
3 games
Loyalist Jets LL1
19 games
Loyalist Jets LL2
13 games
Loyalist Jets
14 games
Napanee Stars LL1
19 games
Napanee Stars LL2
19 games
Napanee Stars LL3
11 games
Napanee Stars LL4
6 games
Napanee Stars Rep D
1 game
Napanee Stars
12 games
Norwood Hornets
9 games
Otonabee Wolves
5 games
PEC LL1
1 game
PEC LL2
1 game
Stirling Blues LL1
16 games
Stirling Blues LL2
20 games
Stirling Blues LL3
6 games
Stirling Blues
19 games
Stirling LL 1 Blues
1 game
Stirling LL 2 Blues
1 game
Stone Mills Sabres LL1
8 games
Stone Mills Sabres LL2
2 games
TBA
1 game
Tweed Hawks
8 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
416 games
All Venues
416 games
Home Venues
Ennismore
9 games
Lehigh Arena
159 games
Prince Edward Community Center
56 games
Away Venues
Brighton
9 games
Campbellford
4 games
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
1 game
Deseronto
12 games
Douro
3 games
Duncan McDonald Memorial Community Gardens
1 game
Frontenac
31 games
Gananoque
17 games
Henderson
24 games
Lakefield
2 games
Madoc
2 games
North Hastings CC
3 games
Norwood Arena
3 games
Otonabee (Keene)
3 games
Stirling District Recreation Centre
2 games
Stirling
29 games
Stone Mills
5 games
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
25 games
Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
10 games
Tweed
5 games
Warsaw
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Spring 2019
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
2 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
49 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
86 games
Dec 2023
4 tournaments
85 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
77 games
Feb 2024
4 tournaments
90 games
Mar 2024
8 tournaments
27 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - Rep B - Otter Energy
@ Norwood Hornets
U11T2-19
Norwood Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Away Game
U9 - MD
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
U9FI007
Madoc
0-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Game
U15 - Rep B - Heidelberg Materials
vs Douro Dukes
U15T2-08
Lehigh Arena
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Away Game
U18 - Rep B - Ainsworth Funeral Home
@ Norwood Hornets
U18T2-04
Norwood Arena
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Game
U18 - Rep B - Ainsworth Funeral Home
@ Bancroft Jets
U18T2-05
North Hastings CC
8-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:00 PM
Home Game
U15 - Rep B - Heidelberg Materials
vs Brighton Bolts
U15T2-10
Lehigh Arena
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15 - Rep B - Heidelberg Materials
@ Brighton Bolts
U15T2-11
Brighton
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - Rep B - Terra Vista
@ Brighton Bolts
Brighton
7-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Game
U18 - Rep B - Ainsworth Funeral Home
@ Frontenac Flyers
U18T2-08
Frontenac
2-4
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U15 - LL1 - Wager Farms
U15LL Kingston Tournament
Kingston, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U8 - LL2
vs Stirling LL 1 Blues
Prince Edward Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U8 - LL1
vs Stirling LL 2 Blues
Prince Edward Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9 - MD
@ Stirling Blues
U9FI057
Stirling
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - Rep B - Terra Vista
vs Brighton Bolts
Lehigh Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Home Game
U18 - Rep B - Ainsworth Funeral Home
vs Bancroft Jets
U18T2-10
Lehigh Arena
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Home Game
U9 - MD
vs Brighton Bolts
U9FI058
Lehigh Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:30 PM
Away Game
U15 - Rep B - Heidelberg Materials
@ Douro Dukes
U15T2-12
Douro
6-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
7:00 PM
Home Game
U18 - Rep B - Ainsworth Funeral Home
vs Frontenac Flyers
U18T2-12
Lehigh Arena
4-1
L
More Details
Mar 13-Mar 15
Tournament
U13 - LL2 - Picton Foodland
Trenton Snowball Express
Treton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 - Rep B - Heidelberg Materials
@ Brighton Bolts
15P5
Brighton
2-1
W
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 15
Tournament
U11 - LL1 - McDonald's
Quinte West U11 LL Tournament
Treton, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 - MD
Northumberland Nighthawks Select Round Up Tournament
Port Hope/Cobourg, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 - Rep B - Otter Energy
Warrior Tournament
St. Catherines, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U13 - Rep B - Terra Vista
Warriors Tournament
St. Catherines, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15 - Rep B - Heidelberg Materials
Warriors Tournament
St. Catherines, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 - LL2 - Picton Home Hardware
@ Stirling Blues
Stirling District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U8 - LL1
vs PEC LL2
Lehigh Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U8 - LL2
vs PEC LL1
Lehigh Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 - Rep B - Heidelberg Materials
vs Brighton Bolts
15P4
Prince Edward Community Center
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U13 - Rep B - Terra Vista
@ Brighton Bolts
Brighton
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 - Rep B - Heidelberg Materials
vs Brighton Bolts
15P6
Prince Edward Community Center
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 - LL2 - Picton Home Hardware
Kingston Kids for Kids
Kingston, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 - MD
@ Douro Dukes
T2-1
Stirling
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 - MD
@ Ennismore Eagles
T2-10
Ennismore
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9 - MD
vs Campbellford Colts
T2-13
Ennismore