Prince Edward County Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Monday, November 13, 2017 (108 views)
Come out and get your Kings wear, towels, pins, and more on the following dates and locations.  Limited time offer on new Kings hoodies too. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Monday, October 23, 2017 (335 views)

New fundraising feature to the 2017/18 minor hockey registration is now on-line and ready for viewing.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Monday, October 23, 2017 (134 views)

In partnership with Pursuit High Performance, the PECMHA is excited to begin the Local League Powerskating program this week.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Thursday, September 07, 2017 (920 views)
Location and times for our Initiation (Timbits) and Local League players formation day announced. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home - Teeder Kennedy Classic
Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping - Northumberland Regional Silver Stick
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen - Millbrook Stanley Cup Showdown PW LL Tournament
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB County Farm Center
6:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars
AtoMc LL 1 Purple & AtoMc LL 2 Silver
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GRH Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Bantam BB Lehigh Cement Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
9:00 PM
@ Campbellford Colts AE
Campbellford [MD01089]
Bantam Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 Long Reach Towels & Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB Terpstra Equipment
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 Scotiabank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
2:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Vale Center 1 [M-3]
Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping
5:15 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Memorial Arena [8]
Novice BB County Farm Center
6:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
6:40 PM
@ Kent Cobras AE
Vale Center 1 [M-5]
Midget LL 1 Subway
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1 Orange
Essroc Arena [MD128]
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
8:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
Bewdley Arena
Midget LL 2 Jewell Roofing
8:15 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
Essroc Arena [MD137]
Bantam BB Lehigh Cement Group
8:30 PM
@ Douro Dukes AE
Douro [BT092]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 Long Reach Towels
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Linked Game Deleted
AtoMc LL 2 Silver
11:00 AM
@ Frontenac Flyers 1 Orange
Frontenac [ATM42]
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
AtoMc LL 1 Purple
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
Vale Center 2 [M-7]
Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping
1:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Cobourg Community Center - Bowl [26]
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank
1:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
Essroc Arena [PW-W25]
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
2:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars
Bewdley Arena
Bantam BB Lehigh Cement Group
3:00 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders
Gananoque [BT093]
Bantam LL 1 Scotiabank
3:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
Essroc Arena [BT-W23]
Atom BB Terpstra Equipment
4:45 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
Essroc Arena [AT121]
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
5:50 PM
@ Strathroy Rockets
Vale Center 1 [M-10]
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
6:00 PM
vs. Cumberland Dukes
Bewdley Arena
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2 Yellow
Midget LL 2 Jewell Roofing
6:30 PM
@ Frontenac Flyers 3 Purple
Frontenac [MD039]
Midget LL 1 Subway
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
Essroc Arena [MD130]
Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Cobourg Community Center - Pond [41]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Nov 21
    6:00 PM
    Novice BB County Farm Center
    at Napanee Stars
  • Wed
    Nov 22
    9:00 PM
    Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
    at Campbellford Colts AE
  • Fri
    Nov 24
    2:20 PM
    Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
    vs. Port Colborne Sailors
    Vale Center 1
  • Fri
    Nov 24
    5:15 PM
    Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping
    at Kingston Canadians
    Memorial Arena
  • Fri
    Nov 24
    6:30 PM
    Novice BB County Farm Center
    vs. Stirling Blues
  • Fri
    Nov 24
    6:40 PM
    Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
    at Kent Cobras AE
    Vale Center 1
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from pecmha.com on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at 5:05 AM