Prince Edward Community Center, Venues (Prince Edward County Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Midget LL 2 - Brian Jewell Roofing
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MID195]
Midget LL 1 - Subway
W (9-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MID196]
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
County Farm Centre - Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Lehigh Cement - Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp & AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Bob Wood Construction
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Terra Vista Landscape - Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Subway
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MID190]
Minor Novice (Tyke) LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke) LL & Minor Novice (Tyke) LL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke) LL
9:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (10-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BTM151]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp
W (10-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM143]
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-B-A-B-5]
Lehigh Cement - Bantam Rep
W (7-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-P-C-1]
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Ainsworth Funeral Home - Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
County Farm Centre - Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar & AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Bob Wood Construction
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ainsworth Funeral Home - Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Lehigh Cement - Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Terra Vista Landscape - Peewee Rep
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-P-D-1]
Minor Novice (Tyke) LL & Minor Novice (Tyke) LL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
W (8-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[NOVF17]
AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[ATM-LP-A06]
02030405060708
Ainsworth Funeral Home - Midget Rep
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-M-C-2]
Lehigh Cement - Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-P-C-3]
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Subway
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
[MID-LP-A05]
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Terra Vista Landscape - Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Lehigh Cement - Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp & AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Bob Wood Construction
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-A-C-2]
09101112131415
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp
L (4-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[ATM-LP-A13]
AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[ATM-LP-A14]
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-LP-A10]
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BTM-LP-B09]
Lehigh Cement - Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM-LP-B01]
AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw & AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM-LP-A15]
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke) LL
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp
W (1-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM-LP-A16]
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW-LP-A13]
Midget LL 2 - Brian Jewell Roofing
L (1-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[MID-LP-B19]
16171819202122
AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[ATM-LP-A21]
AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM-LP-A22]
AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Lehigh Cement - Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar
(8-0)
6:30 PM
vs. AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
[ATM-LP-A02]
Midget LL 2 - Brian Jewell Roofing
L (2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MID-LP-B25]
AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar & AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Bob Wood Construction
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp
(1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar
[ATM-LP-A01]
AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM-LP-A26]
23242526272829
Peewee LL 2 - Bob Wood Construction
L (1-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[PW-LP-B21]
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[BTM-LP-B14]
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Bob Wood Construction
8:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[PW-LP-B03]
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp & AtoMc LL 3 - Cranshaw
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Bob Wood Construction
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (Tyke) LL
9:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 1 - Camp & AtoMc LL 2 - Hennigar
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 - Bob Wood Construction
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank & Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Terpstra Equipment - Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
County Farm Centre - Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV-FI25]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Prince Edward Community Center
375 Main St East , Picton, ON  K0K 2T0
  • Current Season

    52 - 29 - 15
  • All-Time

    298 - 186 - 61
Other Home Venues
Printed from pecmha.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 5:52 AM