Prince Edward Community Center, Venues (Prince Edward County Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank
T (6-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[PW55]
Midget LL 2 Jewell Roofing
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD141]
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 1 Purple & AtoMc LL 2 Silver
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-W49]
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford & Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB Lehigh Cement Group
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB County Farm Center
L (3-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-NE-BB-Q3-33]
Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[NO-W44]
Bantam LL 1 Scotiabank
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT-W49]
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
W (7-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BT-W24]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Novice BB County Farm Center
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-NE-BB-Q3-32]
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 1 Purple & AtoMc LL 2 Silver
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
GRH Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB County Farm Center
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Atom BB Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Bantam BB Lehigh Cement Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford & Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[A-NO05]
AtoMc LL 1 Purple
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[A-AT24]
Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
AtoMc LL 1 Purple
W (8-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[A-AT23]
04050607080910
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 1 Purple & AtoMc LL 2 Silver
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford & Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 Scotiabank
W (2-0)
9:45 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[A-BT10]
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank
L (2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[A-PW05]
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[A-PW08]
11121314151617
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
[A-PW06]
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 1 Purple & AtoMc LL 2 Silver
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GRH Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 Jewell Roofing
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD-B10]
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford & Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3 Teal
[A-PW07]
Midget LL 1 Subway
W (8-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3 Purple
[MD-A09]
18192021222324
AtoMc LL 2 Silver
L (3-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[B-AT121]
AtoMc LL 1 Purple
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[A-AT21]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 1 Purple & AtoMc LL 2 Silver
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 Scotiabank
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1 Orange
[A-BT09]
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam BB Lehigh Cement Group
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[A-PW09]
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1 Scotiabank
[A-BT12]
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[A-NO04]
AtoMc LL 2 Silver
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2 Yellow
[B-AT122]
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank
L (4-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[A-PW04]
Bantam LL 1 Scotiabank
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[A-BT11]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
AtoMc LL 1 Purple
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[A-AT22]
AtoMc LL 2 Silver
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[B-AT128]
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[A-BT13]
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[A-BT14]
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-M-BB-Q4-6]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 1 Purple & AtoMc LL 2 Silver
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford & Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank & Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB Ainsworth Funeral Home
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 1 Purple & AtoMc LL 2 Silver
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 Sobeys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB County Farm Center
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Peewee BB Terra Vista Landscaping
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
GameReady PowerSkating
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford & Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadiens Selects
Novice LL 2 Prinzen Ford
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
Tyke LL Long Reach Towels
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
AtoMc LL 1 Purple
11:00 AM
vs. AtoMc LL 2 Silver
Peewee LL 2 Kinsmen
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 1 Scotiabank
Venue Details
Google Maps
Prince Edward Community Center
375 Main St East , Picton, ON  K0K 2T0
  • Current Season

    59 - 28 - 11
  • All-Time

    195 - 127 - 39
Other Home Venues
Printed from pecmha.com on Sunday, February 25, 2018 at 10:43 PM