Prince Edward Community Center, Venues (Prince Edward County Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-W31]
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
W (7-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-W32]
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Atom-Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Clinic
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
L (3-4)
9:30 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV29]
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
W (6-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-W050]
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
L (2-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT-W31]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
W (7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-W055]
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-W38]
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Atom-Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
W (10-7)
10:30 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-W39]
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
[BT-W04]
02030405060708
Midget LL 1 - Subway
W (11-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD103]
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
L (4-7)
4:15 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-W43]
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Atom-Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Clinic
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[TK08]
Tyke LL 1
9:30 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[TK07]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
3:00 PM
vs. AtoMc LL 1 - Blue
[AT-W069]
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-W44]
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue
4:00 PM
vs. AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
[AT-W068]
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Atom-Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-W063]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
10:30 AM
vs. Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
[PW-W50]
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
T (1-1)
11:45 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BT-W44]
16171819202122
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
[BT-W03]
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Atom-Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Clinic
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Peewee BB - Terra Vista Landscaping
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:45 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[No-009]
Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[TK12]
Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[TK11]
Novice LL - Prinzen Ford
9:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV44]
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue
10:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-W080]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
23242526272829
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT-W52]
Midget LL 1 - Subway
4:15 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD140]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-W085]
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
11:30 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-W62]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Midget LL 1 - Subway
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD148]
Midget LL 2 - Jewell Roofing
4:15 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[MD149]
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
5:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-W66]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Clinic
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-W49]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[AT-W090]
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
10:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
Bantam LL 2 - Sobeys
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
AtoMc LL 1 - Blue
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-W091]
AtoMc LL 2 - Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-W092]
LL PSkate Initiation-Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL PSkate Atom-Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB - Ainsworth Funeral Home
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom BB - Terpstra Equipment
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Bantam BB - Lehigh Cement
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice BB - County Farm Centre
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM
vs. Tyke LL 2
[TK14]
Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM
vs. Tyke LL 1
[TK15]
IP-Timbits # 1 & IP-Timbits # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
10:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-W71]
Peewee LL 2 - Kinsmen
11:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-W72]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Prince Edward Community Center
375 Main St East , Picton, ON  K0K 2T0
  • Current Season

    23 - 9 - 4
  • All-Time

    220 - 140 - 43
Other Home Venues
Printed from pecmha.com on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 7:03 AM